|    |    | 

공지사항

[제2회 화학수학경시회] 경시대회 결과

조회 : 1,920 GUGC

 

 

 

The 2016 Chem²ath Contest was a big success and we would like to thank all participants. 

 

Congratulations to all winners!

You will receive an award or participation certificate to your home address.

Those of you who have not yet applied to GUGC, please do! Ghent University Global Campus admission is until  August 2, 2016. To learn about application procedure, please CLICK HERE. 
When you apply to Ghent University Global Campus, please upload a scanned file of your award or participation certificate (score equal to or higher than 10 only) in replacement of Online Aptitude Test for admission.


1st Place (Scholarship of 50% of 1st year academic tuition)

LEE SEOK-YOUNG

이석영

인천과학예술영재학교

November 15

Score: 20/20

2nd Place (Scholarship of 40% of 1st year academic tuition)

KIM YOUNG CHAN

김영찬

검정고시

January 27

Score: 19/20

3rd Place (Scholarship of 30% of 1st year academic tuition)

SHIN HYEONG SEOK

신형석

주엽고등학교

October 26

Score: 18/20

LEE KI YUN

이기윤

신송고등학교

February 1

Score: 18/20

LEE JEOUNG WOO

이정우

인천과학고등학교

November 22

Score: 18/20

JOSEPH HANBIN LEE

이한빈

글로벌선진학교

January 25

Score: 18/20

LIM JUN HYEOK

임준혁

인천과학고등학교

March 11

Score: 18/20

KWON MIN-JAE

권민재

인천과학예술영재학교

October 12

Score: 18/20

KIM JUN-KI

김준기

인천과학예술영재학교

May 1

Score: 18/20

NOH TAE-HOON

노태훈

인천과학예술영재학교

March 18

Score: 18/20

OH DONG-HYUN

오동현

인천과학예술영재학교

January 7

Score: 18/20

Excellence Award (Scholarship of 10% of 1st year academic tuition)

KIM YUN SIK

김윤식

성문고등학교

November 29

Score: 17/20

LEE SEUNG HWAN

이승환

세종과학예술영재학교

March 26

Score: 17/20

HEO DOO NYEONG

허두녕

꿈의학교

June 25

Score: 17/20

KIM JOONBEOM

김준범

성문고등학교

October 20

Score: 17/20

KIM TAE HOON

김태훈

신송고등학교

February 5

Score: 17/20

HONG YUL SEON

홍율선

김천고등학교

March 2

Score: 17/20

KIM MIN-JOON

김민준

인천과학예술영재학교

December 2

Score: 17/20

KIM CHANG-JOON

김창준

인천과학예술영재학교

March 10

Score: 17/20

PARK SEUNG

박승

인천과학예술영재학교

November 7

Score: 17/20

SOHN JUN-YOL

손준열

인천과학예술영재학교

October 31

Score: 17/20

LEE MIN-KYU

이민규

인천과학예술영재학교

August 15

Score: 17/20

KIM JAE WON

김재원

글로벌선진학교

December 5

Score: 16/20

LEE DA YEOUN

이다연

현대고등학교

April 22

Score: 16/20

JUNG ANN

정소연

용인한국외국어대학부속고등학교

May 18

Score: 16/20

KIM IN-YOUNG

김인영

인천과학예술영재학교

February 16

Score: 16/20

JEONG SEUNG-HYEOK

정승혁

인천과학예술영재학교

April 7

Score: 16/20

JUNG YOUNG-HUN

정영훈

인천과학예술영재학교

March 3

Score: 16/20

CHOI JI-AN

최지안

인천과학예술영재학교

June 2

Score: 16/20

CHOI JIN-SUNG

최진성

인천과학예술영재학교

September 14

Score: 16/20

PARK BEOM SOO

박범수

반포고등학교

January 31

Score: 15/20

PARK JONG MIN

박종민

한민고등학교

May 19

Score: 15/20

JUNG JAE WON

정재원

반포고등학교

November 5

Score: 15/20

HONG JEONGKI

홍정기

고양외국어고등학교

January 1

Score: 15/20

HONG HEE JU

홍희주

인천여자고등학교

July 14

Score: 15/20

GIL MA-RO

길마로

인천과학예술영재학교

August 11

Score: 15/20

ROH DAE-GYEONG

노대경

인천과학예술영재학교

September 26

Score: 15/20

LEE JOON-HYEONG

이준형

인천과학예술영재학교

September 19

Score: 15/20

LEE JI-HYUN

이지현

인천과학예술영재학교

March 27

Score: 15/20

JEON SEUNG-KYU

전승규

인천과학예술영재학교

May 21

Score: 15/20

HWANG MIN-SIK

황민식

인천과학예술영재학교

January 17

Score: 15/20


For the rest of the participants, you can check your results by downloading the file on the top right corner.
Also, the questions and answers are posted for your reference. (
참가자 점수 및 시험 문제 & 답안: 우측 상단 [첨부파일] 다운로드)

 

For any questions, please reach us at 032-626-4114. Thank you.

 

덧글 0개